Delmarva Folk Festival Formerly called: The Fall Fling

2016
• Joe Cahill (Finalist)
• Molly Lyon (Finalist)
• Mike Liddicoat (Finalist)
• Katherine Rondeau (Finalist)
• Harrison Doyle (Finalist)
• Hoochi Coochi (2016 winners)
• Todd Chappelle (2105 winner & host)
• John & Vicki LeCroy
• Celtic Harvest
• Sand Creek
• Butter Queen Sister
• Crabmeat Thompson
• Bob Beach Remembers DC
• Joey Fulkerson
• Roy Book Binder
2014
• Shane Palko & the Soupers hosted
• LA Time (Finalist)
• Jessica Graae(Finalist)
• Dan & James (Finalist & winners)
• Shannen Norris (Finalist)
• Steffi & Tim (Finalist)
• Chelsea Rae (Finalist)
• Dan & James (2014 winners)
• Celtic Harvest
• Honey Badgers
• Sand Creek
• Chapel Street Junction
• ellen cherry
• Cold Chocolate
• Crabmeat Thompson
• The Kennedys

2012

  • Salvage Kin (2011 winner)
  • Jamie Tindle (Finalist)
  • Steffie & Tim (Finalist)
  • Jessica Graae(Finalist)
  • Stephen Dijoseph (Finalist)
  • Trini Lima (Finalist)
  • Honey Badgers (Finalist & winners)
  • Bad Wheel Jonny & the Broke Spokes
  • Chapel Street Junction
  • Sand Creek
  • Chris English
  • ellen cherry
  • Joe Baione Quartet
  • John Flynn
  • Philadelphia Jug Band

2010

  • Jonny Duerr (2009 winner)
  • Sean Cheezum (Finalist)
  • Amy & Kelly (Finalist)
  • Vin Fischer (Finalist & winner)
  • Brian Kendig (Finalist)
  • Lauren Ventura (Finalist)
  • Jamie Tindle (Finalist)
  • Tad Jones & the Harbor Town Band
  • Bad Wheel Jonny & the Broke Spokes
  • Crabmeat Thompson
  • Stoney Run String Band
  • Emily Pinkerton
  • Jeff Warner
  • Blue Moose & the Unbuttoned Zippers
  • Roosevelt Dime

2008

  • Bad Wheel Jonny & the Broke Spokes (2007 winner)
  • Mike Roots (Finalist & winner)
  • Lori Citro (Finalist)
  • Sarah Flynn (Finalist)
  • Greg Shupe (Finalist)
  • Brian Kendig (Finalist)
  • Chapel Street Junction
  • Butch Zito & Teri Dobra
  • Hoots & Hellmouth
  • Ernie Hawkins
  • Nothin' But Trouble
  • Kevin Burke & Cal Scott
  • Christine Havrilla Trio
  • Kate Klim

2006

  • Squawgum Possums
  • George & Ossi
  • Celtic Harvest
  • The SuperTonics
  • Spirit Wing
  • Nik Everett
  • Sandcreek
  • Last Train Home
  • Crabmeat Thompson
  • Dead Men's Hollow
  • Liz Carlisle
  • Beaucoup Blue
  • Jake Armerding
  • Red Molly
  • BarleyJuice

2004

  • Celtic Harvest
  • Deloy Moore
  • Rick Hudson
  • Sandcreek
  • Bruce Anthony
  • Philadelphia Jug Band
  • Vic Sadot and Planete Folle
  • Chris English
  • Andy & Denise
  • Orrin Star Duo
  • Scott Perry

2002

  • Mike Truitt
  • Les Sampou
  • Greg Jones Project w/ E. Shawn Qaissaunee
  • 3/4 Ton Band
  • Scott Perry
  • Jackie McCabe-kid's stage
  • Vic Sadot & Planete Folle
  • Travis Wetzel Trio
  • Ian Bruce
  • Dean Sapp & the Harford Express
  • Fitzgerald & Beach
  • Dover Mountain

2000

  • Keith Mellinger
  • Hudson & Nelson
  • 3/4 Ton Band
  • Urban Celtic
  • New Gospelites
  • Jackie LaGuardia McCabe-kid's stage
  • Crabmeat Thompson
  • Al Petteway & Amy White
  • Fitzgerald & Beach
  • Sandcreek
  • Andy & Denise
  • Greg Shrader

1998

  • Bob Frazier & Lisa Torbert
  • Joey Fulkerson Trio
  • Rogue Without Brogues
  • Greg Shrader
  • Ceoltoiri
  • Fitzgerald & Beach
  • Greystone Ramblers
  • Hudson & Nelson
  • Al Petteway
  • Crabmeat Thompson
  • Vic Sadot's Planete Folle
  • Sandcreek
  • Celtic Harvest
  • Dean Sapp & the Harford Express
  • Bob Andrews
  • Tangles Roots
  • Commonbond

1996

  • The Dover Mountain Band
  • Greg Shrader
  • Sand Creek
  • The Hurricanes
  • Leilani Wall & Skip Neubeck
  • The Wicomicos
  • Liz Rader
  • Harry Lester
  • Shaw Qaissaunee
  • Margo Hennebach
  • Jim Patchett
  • Melanie

1994

  • Rogues without Brogues
  • Karen Day
  • J. R. Muzik
  • Crumpley & Higgins
  • Bill Breslin
  • Julia Moyer
  • Bunky Cochran
  • Compatible Signs
  • Jackie Gaston
  • Red Letter Day
  • Ed Solomon
  • Jim Patchett & Friends
  • John & June Gallagher

1992

  • Traveling Bluegrass
  • Ruth Ann Coates
  • Walt Dabell
  • Sand Creek
  • J.D. Martin
  • Ed Solomon
  • Julie Howard
  • Peter Engelgou
  • Bob Vaugn, John & Vickie LeCroy
  • Greg Shrader & Denny Stewart
  • Maureen Simmons

2015

  • Dan & James (2014 Winners Hosted)
  • Mike Liddicote (Finalist)
  • Fried Okra (Finalist)
  • Danny Whitecotton (Finalist)
  • Hanna Paige (Finalist)
  • Single Origin (Finalist)
  • Todd Chappelle (2014 Winner)
  • ME AND MY FRIEND PHYLLIS
  • SHANE PALKO
  • FROG PROTECTION
  • SANKOFA
  • FREE RANGE
  • ACOUSTIC STACKABONES
  • ANDY & DENISE
  • COVERED BRIDGE

2013

2011

  • Vin Fischer (2010 winner)
  • Thumper & Jean (Finalist)
  • Stolen Child (Finalist)
  • Kevin Sarkissian (Finalist)
  • Honey Badgers (Finalist)
  • Casey Jane (Finalist)
  • Salvage Kin (Finalist & winners)
  • Richard Shockley
  • Celtic Harvest
  • John & Vickie LeCroy
  • Sand Creek Gang
  • Rick Hudson
  • Red Letter Day
  • Nothin' But Trouble
  • Dean Sapp & the Harford Express
  • Bob Beach & Friends
  • The Kennedys

2009

  • Mike Roots (2008 winner)
  • Keith Brodin (Finalist)
  • Kyle Offidani (Finalist)
  • Roots From Seeds (Finalist)
  • Jonathan Adam Duerr (Finalist & winner)
  • Trini (Finalist)
  • Eric Hoover (Finalist)
  • Sandcreek
  • Celtic Harvest
  • Chris English
  • Tripping Lily
  • Antje Duvekot
  • Two Men Gentlemen Band
  • Andrew McKnight
  • Andy & Denise

2007

  • Nik Everett (Host, The FIRST Folk Hero Contest)
  • Chapel Street Junction (Finalist)
  • Miller (Finalist)
  • Bad Wheel Jonny (Finalist & Winner)
  • Lariss Moore (Finalist)
  • Butch Zito & Teri Dobra (Finalist)
  • Sean Cheezum (Finalist)
  • Jonny Maduro (Finalist)
  • Celtic Harvest
  • Sandcreek
  • Crabmeat Thompson
  • Bro. Joe Baione Trio
  • Vic Sadot & Planete Folle
  • Sam Shaber
  • The Salivators
  • Jeff & Vida
  • Jeff Black
  • The Kennedys

2005

  • Leilani Wall
  • John & Vickie LeCroy & Friends
  • Bruce Anthony
  • Mollie Raley with the Righteous Dames & Dudes
  • Salli & Jimi
  • Sam Shaber
  • John Flynn
  • 3/4 Ton Band
  • Andy Cohen & Jack Radcliffe
  • Philadelphia Jug Band
  • Full Frontal Folk

2003

  • Rick Hudson
  • Deloy Moore with the Alizabeth Jacksunn Band (correct spelling)
  • Sandcreek
  • Celtic Harvest
  • Q's Jazz Factory featuring E. Shawn Qaissaunee
  • Crabmeat Thompson-kid's stage
  • Sankofa African Drums & Dance
  • Andy & Denise
  • Les Sampou
  • 3/4 Ton Band
  • Fitzgerald & Beach
  • Travis Wetzel Trio

2001

  • Deloy Moore & Friends
  • John & Vickie LeCroy
  • Charlie Zahm & Tad Marks
  • New Gospelites
  • Dover Mountain
  • Rick Hudson-kid's stage
  • Sandcreek
  • Andy & Denise
  • Vic Sadot & Planete Folle
  • The Kennedy's
  • Dean Sapp & the Harford Express
  • Greg Shrader

1999

  • Stories from Missouri
  • Simple Gifts
  • Outside the Box
  • Tom Maher
  • McDermott's Handy
  • Saul Broudy
  • Urban Celtic
  • Dover Mountain
  • Margo Hennebach w/Mark Saunders
  • Bob Andrews
  • Fitzgerald & Beach
  • Dean Sapp & the Harford Express
  • Hit'N Miss
  • Friends of Fulkerson

1997

  • Rick Hudson
  • Crumpley & Higgins
  • Leilane Wall
  • Rogues without Brogues
  • Hurricanes
  • McDermott's Handy
  • Tom Maher
  • Liz Rader
  • Crabmeat Thompson
  • Red Letter Day
  • Norman Blake
  • Dreamscape
  • Margo Hennebach
  • Dover Mountain Band
  • Greystone Ramblers
  • Bill Breslin

1995

  • Crumpley & Higgins
  • Off the Wall
  • Seaside Grass
  • Rogues without Brogues
  • The Wicomicos
  • J.D. Martin
  • Jim Patchett
  • Sandcreek
  • Red Letter Day
  • Bill Belcher
  • Greg Shrader
  • Treibhaus

1993

  • Lonnie Field
  • Julie Howard
  • John & Vickie LeCroy
  • Middle Eastern Dance Performers
  • Crabmeat Thompson
  • Bunky, Brian & Joey
  • Swamp Weasels
  • Walt Dabell
  • Greg Shrader
  • Stillwagon
  • Maureen Matthews
  • J.D. Martin
  • Jim McGiffin & Kathy Doyle
  • Ed Solomon
  • Sand Creek Gang
  • Ruth Coates
  • Leilani Wall

Soon: The Programs for each of these years!

Editor's note: I have the physical programs for all these remaining year, but I have to sit & scan them. If this winter is better than last year (which, no doubt, it will be), I will scan & post them as I complete each one.

If anyone has their own pictures to share - IF YOU CAN IDENTIFY THE YEAR - then, please, email them to me. See the CONTACT ME link at the bottom of this page. I will happily credit you.